Faculty & Staff

  • Administrators & Office Staff
    Oatha Mann* Principal
    Tammy Sibley* Assistant Principal
    Barbara Buchanan Admin Secretary / Bookkeeper
    Donna Putnam Student Information Manager
    Keri O'Neill Office Secretary / Receptionist
    Martha Runyan School Nurse

     

    Counselor Media Specialist / Parapro Social Worker
    Heather Sherwood*, Click for Website Jennifer Pahl* / Pam Davis Kim Bryan

     

    Pre-Kindergarten
    Click here for access to Blackboard
    Clara Rogers / DeHavlyn West

     

    Kindergarten First Grade
    Click here for Class Website Click here for Class Website
    Laura Byrd / Jasmine Holt Betty Jo Bishop*
    Kara Harrison*, Chair / Jodi Forste* Donna Lynn Copeland
    Claudette Lester / Christina Ardillo Seletha Johnson
    Iris Rodriguez / Phetric Jones Leena Pattni
      Sharlott Williams*, Chair

     

    Second Grade Third Grade
    Click here for Class Website Click here for Class Website
    Courtney Barfield*, Chair Jessica Allen
    Shareena Hare Roderick Bailey
    Brianne Norman Cheryl Busby*, Chair
    Leslie Ray Cynthia Mann
    Kaitlin Talley Jennifer Washington

     

    Fourth Grade Fifth Grade
    Click here for Class Website Click here for Class Website
    Brittany Flagg Calise Black
    Freddie Lawrence Shelby Dudley*, Chair
    Teresa Mattingly*, Chair Anissa Freeman
    Virginia Skelton Andrew Krakeel
      Stephanie Patrylo 

     

    Specials 
    Daniel Barry*, Chair - Technology Specialist
    Maureen Blalock - Physical Education
    Willis Briscoe - Art
    Kimberly Hearn - Music / Chorus
    Trevon Freeman - Physical Education Parapro

     

    Early Intervention Program 
    Kendra Brown*, Chair - Reading and Math
    Laura Davis, PT - Reading and Math
    Tisha Godfrey - Reading and Math
    Heather Gruszka - Reading
    Laura Patak - Reading and Math

     

    RTI 
    Penny George*

     

    English Language Learners 
    Stephanie Clark
    Tamantha Minton-Damm

     

    Enrichment 
    Tina Harper*

     

    Instructional Support 
    Priscilla Newsom, Behavioral Parapro
    Anabel Joseph, Instructional Parapro
    Nancy Philistin, Intructional Parapro
    Shamira Harris, Instructional Parapro

     

     Exceptional Children's Services
    David Porter
    Jessica Waseman*, Chair
    Marquita Roberts and Alicia Powell, Instructional Parapros
    Brittany Kemp, Speech/Language Pathologist
    Amy Delaney, School Psychologist

     

    Kathryn Menchinger, Technology Lab

    Title 1 Services 
    Marcia Doss*, Contact
    Sandy Forero, Parent Liaison
    Shaunay Gray, Technology Lab
    Gaile Ewing, Kindergarten
    Lisa Green, Judit Hera and Shana Sellers, 1st Grade
    Tangela Robinson, 2nd Grade
    Allie Bailey, 3rd Grade 
    Tamara Bess, 4th Grade 
    Lisa Hough, 5th Grade 

    *denotes leadership representative

     

     Lynn Rush 

    Custodial Staff School Nutrition After School Program
    Greg Rivers, Head Custodian Jackie Kidd, Cafe' Manager Terri Lincoln, Site Coordinator
    Yolanda Hanson Tamecka Hammonds Gloria Young, Ass't Site Coord.
    Sandra Stargell David Hudson  
    Juan Alvarado Mary Rooks  
      Jamesha Royster  
      Lynn Rush  

     

CLOSE